Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run2Believe 5K Memorial Run and Walk
Maize, KS
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Run2Believe 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65 and over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
540
Lacy Hansen
00:20:14.3
6:31/mile
32
F
1
2nd
255
Destini Eskridge
00:20:32.0
6:37/mile
14
F
2
3rd
114
Casey Newsted
00:21:01.3
6:46/mile
17
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
607
Jon Evraets
00:18:59.3
6:07/mile
46
M
1
2nd
600
Jon Harris
00:19:10.3
6:11/mile
34
M
2
3rd
627
Kevin Combs
00:19:21.2
6:14/mile
18
M
3
5K Female 14 and under
1st
612
Claire Lied
00:24:01.8
7:42/mile
13
F
6
2nd
520
Emily Michaelis
00:24:04.4
7:40/mile
12
F
5
3rd
521
Megan Michaelis
00:24:47.4
7:54/mile
14
F
13
5K Male 14 and under
1st
368
Cole Carter
00:21:52.1
7:02/mile
14
M
7
2nd
639
Cade Berkley
00:22:08.6
7:05/mile
12
M
8
3rd
367
Bode Carter
00:24:26.2
7:51/mile
11
M
27
5K Female 15-19
1st
388
Avery Green
00:24:13.4
7:46/mile
15
F
8
2nd
508
Makayla Toth
00:24:45.7
7:59/mile
15
F
16
3rd
422
Saige Peebler
00:24:46.3
7:56/mile
15
F
14
5K Male 15-19
1st
6
Kavan Jobe
00:22:51.9
7:21/mile
18
M
14
2nd
225
Saige Baalman
00:23:50.4
7:40/mile
17
M
22
3rd
646
Ryan Dunger
00:23:59.4
7:40/mile
18
M
21
5K Female 20-24
1st
327
Kelsey Murphy
00:24:25.6
7:51/mile
23
F
10
2nd
392
Nikole Hollingshead
00:24:52.4
7:57/mile
24
F
15
3rd
203
Emily Dold
00:24:53.6
8:01/mile
20
F
17
5K Male 20-24
1st
224
Blake Andrews
00:20:02.9
6:28/mile
20
M
4
2nd
333
Matt Sherrod
00:22:14.5
7:08/mile
22
M
10
3rd
444
Landon Shupe
00:23:09.2
7:26/mile
20
M
16
5K Female 25-29
1st
384
Casey Jo Gemmill
00:25:26.8
8:10/mile
29
F
20
2nd
172
Kassandra Tucker
00:26:51.2
8:35/mile
25
F
46
3rd
103
Aubrie Lehr
00:28:15.7
9:00/mile
25
F
71
5K Male 25-29
1st
576
Alex Shrader
00:22:27.5
7:08/mile
26
M
11
2nd
296
Greg Shelly
00:22:49.1
7:19/mile
25
M
13
3rd
489
Jeremy Johnson
00:23:59.1
7:37/mile
25
M
20
5K Female 30-34
1st
300
Blanca Soria
00:22:38.6
7:17/mile
33
F
4
2nd
387
Jen Graber
00:24:04.1
7:43/mile
33
F
7
3rd
127
Lindsey Rice
00:25:06.6
7:53/mile
30
F
11
5K Male 30-34
1st
113
Justin Murphy
00:27:22.6
8:42/mile
32
M
51
2nd
171
Brett Traffas
00:27:32.7
8:40/mile
32
M
49
3rd
157
Matt Smith
00:27:50.4
8:46/mile
33
M
54
5K Female 35-39
1st
81
Doni Kealey
00:25:10.4
8:04/mile
37
F
19
2nd
413
Ami Miller
00:26:42.4
8:25/mile
39
F
30
3rd
594
Gina Speyarth
00:27:43.4
8:44/mile
35
F
54
5K Male 35-39
1st
598
Mike Strong
00:21:41.2
6:58/mile
38
M
6
2nd
55
Mark Alexander
00:22:05.5
7:06/mile
39
M
9
3rd
151
Blake Smith
00:23:13.0
7:18/mile
35
M
12
5K Female 40-44
1st
429
Pam Roe
00:24:30.0
7:48/mile
41
F
9
2nd
198
Joni Young
00:25:07.0
8:03/mile
43
F
18
3rd
371
Wendy Carter
00:26:26.1
8:30/mile
42
F
42
5K Male 40-44
1st
414
Jason Miller
00:23:30.3
7:23/mile
41
M
15
2nd
54
Robert Filbey
00:23:38.0
7:31/mile
42
M
19
3rd
597
Brad Holmes
00:24:57.4
8:01/mile
44
M
31
5K Female 45-49
1st
483
Julie Dixon
00:24:35.8
7:53/mile
45
F
12
2nd
41
Kris Barbeau
00:26:11.9
8:15/mile
47
F
24
3rd
235
Yvonne Benward
00:26:15.4
8:25/mile
45
F
32
5K Male 45-49
1st
511
Jorge Flores
00:21:22.3
6:53/mile
49
M
5
2nd
334
Steve Sherrod
00:25:50.5
8:18/mile
48
M
41
3rd
393
Jay Holmes
00:27:36.2
8:52/mile
46
M
62
5K Female 50-54
1st
606
Cindy Bell
00:26:47.2
8:30/mile
50
F
41
2nd
308
Janet Thompson
00:28:17.7
8:59/mile
53
F
70
3rd
30
Diane Close
00:28:28.5
9:05/mile
52
F
78
5K Male 50-54
1st
35
Tim Crow
00:23:17.8
7:30/mile
52
M
18
2nd
638
Paul Berkey
00:24:24.4
7:47/mile
50
M
24
3rd
324
Todd Mcanulty
00:25:52.5
8:17/mile
53
M
40
5K Female 55-59
1st
164
Wanda Stewart
00:26:23.7
8:28/mile
57
F
35
2nd
301
Linda Soria
00:27:18.8
8:45/mile
55
F
55
3rd
434
Andrea Schellerberg
00:27:19.5
8:47/mile
55
F
59
5K Male 55-59
1st
409
Kim Martin
00:24:46.2
7:58/mile
57
M
30
2nd
496
John Pride
00:27:17.5
8:32/mile
55
M
48
3rd
204
Mark Fox
00:29:32.3
9:21/mile
57
M
75
5K Female 60-64
1st
322
Marlene Hoglund
00:29:50.6
9:33/mile
61
F
108
2nd
175
Terri Vanwey
00:32:50.7
10:32/mile
61
F
156
3rd
173
Deb Umberger
00:33:30.5
10:43/mile
62
F
165
5K Male 60-64
1st
351
Danny Bardezbaus
00:24:04.9
7:45/mile
60
M
23
2nd
347
Sam Williams
00:25:13.3
8:04/mile
62
M
35
3rd
355
Alan Birdsell
00:33:11.0
10:28/mile
63
M
96
5K Female 65 and over
1st
275
MaryBeth Lubbers
00:34:26.0
10:54/mile
65
F
176
2nd
302
Marcia Steele
00:39:11.2
12:38/mile
72
F
225
3rd
107
Betty Martens
00:53:07.3
16:50/mile
77
F
310
5K Male 65 and over
1st
274
Jim Lubbers
00:34:26.0
10:54/mile
66
M
104
2nd
106
Jim Marchino
00:35:51.6
11:27/mile
72
M
112
3rd
421
Jack Paulson
00:47:27.6
15:10/mile
83
M
142