Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run2Believe 5K Memorial Run and Walk
Maize, KS
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Run2Believe 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65 and over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1929
MEGAN WESTFAHL
00:03:24
1:05/mile
28
F
1
2nd
1920
MADY NESTOR
00:20:17
6:32/mile
21
F
2
3rd
1789
AUSTYN NESTOR
00:23:09
7:28/mile
20
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1758
RONALD LAPOINT
00:18:10
5:51/mile
35
M
1
2nd
1731
MIKKEL JENSON
00:19:52
6:24/mile
27
M
2
3rd
1818
RICHIE RATHBUN IV
00:20:17
6:32/mile
22
M
3
5K Female 14 and under
1st
1899
MAGGIE SALSBURY
00:23:21
7:31/mile
12
F
4
2nd
1783
KATE MOLITOR
00:24:01
7:44/mile
14
F
7
3rd
1711
ABIGAIL GRANTHAM
00:25:10
8:06/mile
12
F
13
5K Male 14 and under
1st
1900
JACKSON SALSBURY
00:23:13
7:29/mile
9
M
10
2nd
1898
CARTER SALSBURY
00:24:41
7:57/mile
13
M
18
3rd
1770
JOSHUA MAYDEW
00:24:41
7:57/mile
10
M
19
5K Female 15-19
1st
1871
MAKAYLA TOTH
00:23:23
7:32/mile
18
F
5
2nd
1886
KAYLEE WEST
00:24:15
7:49/mile
15
F
8
3rd
1793
HALEY OAKS
00:24:18
7:50/mile
15
F
9
5K Male 15-19
1st
1732
KADEN JOBE
00:22:41
7:18/mile
18
M
8
2nd
1885
JAYSON WEST
00:24:00
7:44/mile
17
M
13
3rd
1914
GARRETT GOODSON
00:26:25
8:31/mile
18
M
27
5K Female 20-24
1st
1764
KELSEY LYDEN
00:27:07
8:44/mile
24
F
24
2nd
1710
KELLY GOODSON
00:27:49
8:58/mile
24
F
31
3rd
1948
ELISE BUNTING
00:28:13
9:06/mile
20
F
36
5K Male 20-24
1st
1741
LIAM KILGORE
00:23:39
7:37/mile
21
M
11
2nd
1708
DYLAN GOFOURTH
00:26:46
8:37/mile
24
M
28
3rd
1765
MAX MARTINEZ
00:27:06
8:44/mile
23
M
29
5K Female 25-29
1st
1902
ERIN OCONNOR
00:25:53
8:20/mile
27
F
14
2nd
1952
NIKOLE HOLLINGSHEAD
00:26:14
8:27/mile
27
F
17
3rd
1855
TIA STOVALL
00:26:46
8:38/mile
26
F
19
5K Male 25-29
1st
1870
DYLAN RARIDEN
00:20:34
6:38/mile
25
M
4
2nd
1667
JOSH COLLINS
00:20:37
6:38/mile
27
M
5
3rd
1906
NICK ONELIO
00:22:44
7:19/mile
28
M
9
5K Female 30-34
1st
1933
KIM DAVIS
00:28:34
9:12/mile
32
F
40
2nd
1821
CORI REINERT
00:32:52
10:35/mile
31
F
72
3rd
1967
AMY MEYER
00:39:32
12:44/mile
32
F
99
5K Male 30-34
1st
1835
ANDREW SEIDL
00:24:41
7:57/mile
30
M
20
2nd
1822
EVAN REINERT
00:33:58
10:57/mile
30
M
59
3rd
1928
CHRIS WESTFAHL
00:44:29
14:20/mile
33
M
68
5K Female 35-39
1st
1897
KATIE SALSBURY
00:23:32
7:35/mile
37
F
6
2nd
1705
SHANNON GASKILL
00:28:45
9:16/mile
35
F
42
3rd
1896
BONNIE ZAPLETUL
00:29:45
9:35/mile
36
F
58
5K Male 35-39
1st
1675
CHAD CRAMER
00:22:41
7:18/mile
37
M
7
2nd
1655
BRANDON BRUNGARDT
00:24:07
7:46/mile
37
M
15
3rd
1656
BEAU BUCKLEY
00:26:25
8:31/mile
36
M
26
5K Female 40-44
1st
1779
AMI MILLER
00:27:24
8:50/mile
42
F
26
2nd
1729
LISA HURST
00:29:28
9:30/mile
42
F
53
3rd
1664
JENNIFER CAVAZOS
00:29:45
9:35/mile
40
F
56
5K Male 40-44
1st
1716
KELLY HARRIS
00:22:30
7:15/mile
40
M
6
2nd
1766
JOSH MARTINSON
00:27:37
8:54/mile
41
M
33
3rd
1912
BRIAN THOMPSON
00:29:57
9:39/mile
42
M
45
5K Female 45-49
1st
1895
JONI YOUNG
00:24:45
7:58/mile
46
F
12
2nd
1903
TINA HARDING
00:29:00
9:21/mile
47
F
46
3rd
1864
TIFFANY TEMPLE
00:29:30
9:30/mile
45
F
54
5K Male 45-49
1st
1738
DARRIN JUNK
00:23:54
7:42/mile
47
M
12
2nd
1848
JADE SMITH
00:26:10
8:26/mile
46
M
23
3rd
1785
STEVE MOLITOR
00:26:18
8:29/mile
47
M
24
5K Female 50-54
1st
1908
LINDA GOODSON
00:34:10
11:01/mile
54
F
82
2nd
1631
BRABETTA AVERY
00:34:47
11:13/mile
53
F
86
3rd
1883
SHERI WERNER
00:39:13
12:38/mile
50
F
98
5K Male 50-54
1st
1808
SCOTT POHL
00:24:02
7:44/mile
51
M
14
2nd
1932
JEFF WEST
00:29:52
9:38/mile
50
M
44
5K Female 55-59
1st
1802
CAROL PEREZ
00:27:06
8:44/mile
57
F
23
2nd
1803
BARB PERRY
00:38:50
12:31/mile
55
F
96
3rd
1957
DENISE OCONNOR MUNSEY
00:43:19
13:58/mile
56
F
107
5K Male 55-59
1st
1918
GARY WOOD
00:27:25
8:50/mile
58
M
32
2nd
1701
DONALD FRIESEN
00:31:05
10:01/mile
56
M
48
3rd
1925
BRIAN CHAMBERLIN
00:43:14
13:56/mile
56
M
66
5K Female 60-64
1st
1778
JANIS MERTES
00:27:43
8:56/mile
60
F
28
2nd
1694
BEV EXPOSITO
00:30:07
9:42/mile
60
F
61
3rd
1832
MARYLN SCHUMACHER
00:32:25
10:27/mile
61
F
71
5K Male 60-64
1st
1869
GREG THORNBURG
00:52:39
16:58/mile
64
M
77
2nd
1831
LARRY SCHUMACHER
00:58:36
18:53/mile
61
M
85
5K Female 65 and over
1st
1689
SHERYL DREVO
00:28:00
9:01/mile
72
F
35
2nd
1745
SHAKON LAFOE
00:32:03
10:20/mile
70
F
70
5K Male 65 and over
1st
1941
TERRY POLLOCK
00:32:49
10:35/mile
69
M
53
2nd
1935
RICHARD GOLDEN
00:51:38
16:39/mile
70
M
75
3rd
1867
DOUG THORNBURG
00:52:40
16:59/mile
67
M
78