Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run2Believe 5K Memorial Run and Walk
Maize, KS
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Run2Believe 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65 and over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1215
RYANN BURNETT
00:22:53
7:22/mile
17
F
1
2nd
769
AUSTYN NESTOR
00:22:53
7:22/mile
18
F
2
3rd
1227
ANNA REIMER
00:23:08
7:27/mile
13
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
867
FERNANDO MARTINEZ
00:17:24
5:36/mile
38
M
1
2nd
942
SHAWN STAFFORD
00:17:46
5:43/mile
31
M
2
3rd
953
KEVIN COMBS
00:18:18
5:54/mile
19
M
3
5K Female 14 and under
1st
832
TAYLOR WHITE
00:25:08
8:06/mile
14
F
16
2nd
943
CEVANNA GALIMORE
00:25:43
8:17/mile
14
F
21
3rd
638
CARSON PIERCE
00:26:25
8:31/mile
14
F
29
5K Male 14 and under
1st
455
BARRETT HOUCHEN
00:22:12
7:09/mile
14
M
27
2nd
709
BODE CARTER
00:26:17
8:28/mile
12
M
63
3rd
800
AUSTIN SCHULTZ
00:28:10
9:04/mile
12
M
83
5K Female 15-19
1st
556
MAKAYLA TOTH
00:24:03
7:45/mile
16
F
7
2nd
909
ALLIE ZWETZIG
00:24:39
7:57/mile
15
F
9
3rd
820
BAILEY STEDMAN
00:24:43
7:58/mile
15
F
12
5K Male 15-19
1st
1209
BRYCE NITZSCHE
00:18:55
6:06/mile
19
M
4
2nd
487
SPENCER MARSHALL
00:19:40
6:20/mile
15
M
6
3rd
513
RICHIE RATHBUN IV
00:20:48
6:42/mile
19
M
12
5K Female 20-24
1st
819
TAYLOR STANDIFORD
00:27:09
8:45/mile
20
F
40
2nd
965
TRACY BELAGA
00:27:23
8:49/mile
24
F
44
3rd
980
PAIGE LUNGWITZ
00:27:47
8:57/mile
20
F
53
5K Male 20-24
1st
826
CONNER TIEFENTHALER
00:22:39
7:18/mile
22
M
32
2nd
804
BRANDON BALDWIN
00:26:57
8:41/mile
20
M
70
3rd
802
RYAN SCHULTZ
00:28:09
9:04/mile
23
M
82
5K Female 25-29
1st
941
ERICA STAFFORD
00:25:47
8:18/mile
25
F
22
2nd
851
NIKOLE HOLLINGSHEAD
00:26:29
8:32/mile
25
F
30
3rd
917
DANI ROGERS
00:26:42
8:36/mile
25
F
33
5K Male 25-29
1st
752
JOSH COLLINS
00:20:19
6:32/mile
25
M
11
2nd
462
MIKKEL JENSEN
00:21:23
6:53/mile
26
M
16
3rd
1233
GREG SHELLY
00:21:51
7:02/mile
26
M
22
5K Female 30-34
1st
765
STACY MILLERSKOW
00:27:53
8:59/mile
32
F
57
2nd
648
JACKIE SMITH
00:28:38
9:13/mile
31
F
63
3rd
907
BONNIE ZAPLETAL
00:28:50
9:17/mile
34
F
66
5K Male 30-34
1st
673
MATT SMITH
00:25:09
8:06/mile
34
M
49
2nd
328
JARROD BENSEN
00:25:30
8:13/mile
34
M
50
3rd
698
KEVIN BECHTEL
00:29:25
9:29/mile
33
M
96
5K Female 35-39
1st
1239
GINA SPEXARTH
00:23:46
7:39/mile
36
F
4
2nd
566
NICOLE WENTZ
00:24:43
7:58/mile
36
F
11
3rd
743
SARAH KUESER
00:24:51
8:00/mile
39
F
14
5K Male 35-39
1st
774
JOHN PENKA
00:19:39
6:20/mile
38
M
5
2nd
738
MICHAEL ISEMAN
00:20:04
6:28/mile
38
M
8
3rd
459
AUGUSTINE IACOPELLI
00:22:02
7:06/mile
36
M
24
5K Female 40-44
1st
575
JONI YOUNG
00:23:48
7:40/mile
44
F
5
2nd
971
HEATHER BERNER
00:24:42
7:57/mile
44
F
10
3rd
710
WENDY CARTER
00:25:23
8:10/mile
43
F
19
5K Male 40-44
1st
317
BRIAN AYRES
00:19:44
6:21/mile
41
M
7
2nd
919
PHILIP NEVENHOVEN
00:21:08
6:48/mile
44
M
13
3rd
751
SCOTT CLYNE
00:23:19
7:31/mile
40
M
35
5K Female 45-49
1st
773
KELLY PEDRUZZI
00:23:55
7:42/mile
45
F
6
2nd
879
PAMELA PATERSON
00:24:14
7:48/mile
45
F
8
3rd
951
SHELLY STRONG
00:25:59
8:22/mile
47
F
23
5K Male 45-49
1st
905
TIM WINKELMANN
00:22:31
7:15/mile
46
M
30
2nd
1098
STEVEN SIMPSON
00:22:38
7:17/mile
48
M
31
3rd
877
ANDY PATERSON
00:23:16
7:30/mile
47
M
34
5K Female 50-54
1st
984
COLLEEN BRINKE
00:26:46
8:37/mile
50
F
34
2nd
979
MARY LUNGWITZ
00:27:46
8:57/mile
50
F
52
3rd
1216
KIM HENDRICKS
00:27:53
8:59/mile
50
F
56
5K Male 50-54
1st
926
DEAN TUINSTRA
00:20:05
6:28/mile
54
M
9
2nd
351
TONY BROWN
00:20:06
6:29/mile
54
M
10
3rd
847
JORGE FLORES
00:21:10
6:49/mile
50
M
14
5K Female 55-59
1st
875
JANIS MERTES
00:26:51
8:39/mile
58
F
35
2nd
952
CHARLENE COMBS
00:28:48
9:17/mile
55
F
64
3rd
568
DARLA WHIPPLE-FRAIN
00:29:16
9:26/mile
56
F
72
5K Male 55-59
1st
761
J. MEANS
00:21:22
6:53/mile
57
M
15
2nd
750
KIM MARTIN
00:24:41
7:57/mile
58
M
45
3rd
849
MARK FOX
00:29:36
9:32/mile
58
M
98
5K Female 60-64
1st
815
DEB SIKES
00:31:05
10:01/mile
61
F
94
2nd
975
GLENDA SHANK
00:32:27
10:27/mile
61
F
120
3rd
705
SUSAN BRADFORD
00:33:05
10:40/mile
61
F
128
5K Male 60-64
1st
1213
JOHN MADDEN
00:25:55
8:21/mile
60
M
59
2nd
692
DANNY BARDEZBAIN
00:25:58
8:22/mile
61
M
60
3rd
1206
SAM WILLIAMS
00:26:48
8:38/mile
63
M
68
5K Female 65 and over
1st
589
SHERYL DREVO
00:27:00
8:42/mile
70
F
37
2nd
925
SHARON LAFOE
00:30:35
9:51/mile
68
F
84
3rd
485
MARYBETH LUBBERS
00:34:00
10:57/mile
66
F
137
5K Male 65 and over
1st
915
MARK MERTES
00:25:48
8:19/mile
65
M
54
2nd
1211
TERRY SIEBER
00:33:25
10:46/mile
70
M
117
3rd
484
JIM LUBBERS
00:33:59
10:57/mile
67
M
120